Tuesday, March 13, 2012

Hongkong day 3

It's our third day in hongkong! Seriously hate my short term memory! Cos, I basically forgotten the names of the places that we went! Like seriously I had to google the names of the places I went in order to blog in details -.-
Okay I'm so gonna note down all the places I go next time to save me from all the trouble!
Damn my STM.


Photobucket
Outfit for the day!

Photobucket
My face is always so plain looking! Maybe I should start the habit of eye makeups? Yes? No?

Photobucket

Photobucket
Spot the I ♥ U! Haha I drew it by blowing my breath on the mirror! Lol I know its disgusting but who hasn't tried that before right?

Photobucket
FOREVERSHORT T_T

Photobucket

Photobucket
FOREVERACTCOOL.

Photobucket


Went down the hotel's restuarant at level 2 for breakfast buffet & to look for my parents who have bought Clovine down before us!

Photobucket
Yummy looking right? Okay lah considered not bad cos as long as theres eggs and bacon, I'm done with breakfast! Hehehe.


Photobucket


After Breakfast, we took the MTR to Tai Wo Station & cabbed over to the wishing temple!

Photobucket
See no gates! I suppose Hongkongers dont commit suicide by jumping down the train tracks right? Lol. I personally think its the most stupid way to commit suicide lah. Like seriously why die such a ugly and horrible death and get dragged under the train! Ewwwww~


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Ohmy. So white so pale.


Photobucket


Here we are at the wishing temple!

Photobucket
Clovine's outfit of the day! So cute right! Wont get to wear like this in Singapore!


Photobucket

Photobucket
As usual, Clovine roaming around while everyone of us takes turns to chase her.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
This is another kind of wishing trees.

Photobucket

Photobucket
This is the fake wishing tree cos obvious there wouldn't be leaves at this weather right?


Photobucket
This is the real one but the leaves has fallen off due to the season. So we can only wish on the fake one.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
The oranges and wishing cards!


Photobucket

Photobucket
Little Clovine exploring this big piece of land!

Photobucket


Photobucket
Clovine met a new friend while on her "adventure"! See the way they interact so cute!

Photobucket

Photobucket
Girl: "Give you orange!"
Clovine: "No thanks!"


Photobucket
Girl: "Nono! I insist you have my orange!"
Clovine: *shy runs away.

Photobucket
Girl: "Awww I got rejected!"

Photobucket
Heres hubby writing her wishes very seriously hoping they would come true! Hahahah.

Photobucket
Heres Kpo queen!

Photobucket
See even got choices for you so if you dont know what to write just tick!

Photobucket
Noming away. Told ya, she will never stop asking for mum mum!

Photobucket
Now she's biting onto the fake orange for wishing!

Photobucket
The dogs look so cute! I'm always excited to see animals in another country! LOL Hongkong dogs leh!


Photobucket

Photobucket
Hubby making his wish by throwing his wishing card tied to the fake orange.

Photobucket
Theres me throwing it! & if you think its really easy to throw it up the tree and not letting HANG on the tree, YOU ARE SO WRONG! It's so difficult when the orange is so light and the tree doesn't seem to wanna accept my wish! Took me 3-4 times to get it up on the tree!!!
So I guess my wish would most likely not come true alrdy! T_T

Fyi, one of my wish is to win 10m toto next year! Well there goes my hope of becoming a millionaire D;


Photobucket

Photobucket


After wishing, we took the MTR and went to Tsim Sha Tsui. Lunch at Food republic!

Photobucket
Yummilicious Charsiew and chicken rice! Love Hongkong's Charsiew rice! Damn yummy and the meat is so fatty and thick! Unlike Singapore's one, so dry and thin slices!


Tsim sha tsui is like the brandeds paradise! Whatever brands they also have it there! Whole stretch of them and big shopping centres that are selling all the luxury brandeds except LV, lol ! Definitely cheaper than Singapore!


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Look at the huge Chocolate fondue behind! I dont know if its real or not.


Photobucket


Went for rest at Macdonalds.

Photobucket


Photobucket

Photobucket
Look at all my loots! Muahahahaha!


Photobucket

Photobucket
I really need a new camera for my next trip! T_T

Photobucket

Photobucket
Catwalking. HAHAHAHA

Photobucket
LOL just a ramdom shot. HAHAHAHA

Photobucket
Then we walked to the Avenue of stars! The wind was so strong and it was damn damn cold!!!


Photobucket
See Clovine all wrappe up like a dumpling! Her reaction is damn funny when she put on those gloves! Its like she knows its cold so putting them on would keep her warm.


Photobucket
See Jackie Chan's handprint! The only handprint I took! It was too cold so we just walked on and on hoping to finish the whole stretch on road!


Photobucket
Bruce lee

Photobucket
Shagged and shivering!


Photobucket
Hehehe with my birthday loots from Hubby & my parents!


Photobucket


Went back to our hotel to put all the stuffs and went for dinner at a nearby restaurant!

Photobucket
Honey char siew rice again! Too yummy to resist lah! Now I'm craving for it :(

Photobucket
This beef hor fun is super yummy too!


Photobucket
Sweet sour pork!


Photobucket
And veggies that I hate :/


Now for the loots of the day!

Photobucket
My birthday presents!

Photobucket

Photobucket
A wallet from hubby! Finally i can change my wallet that already has a hole in it!

Photobucket

Photobucket
and a Iphone casing also from hubby! Hehehe Thanks love!


Photobucket
A new bag from my parents! Thank you!!! :D


Photobucket
Hubby's birkenstock that is so much cheaper than SG! And casings at around SGD $5!
Tshirts for the babies!

Photobucket
Lastly Clovine's Loots from mothercare! New pair of comfy shoes!


Next post: Day 4 ~~~