Monday, June 18, 2012

Pampers joyful contest!

-


If you've seen my post about the pampers joyful contest few months back, you would know what I'll be saying bout!


So Clovine actually participated in this Pampers joyful contest whereby I have to complete Facebook, Instagram, twitter & gmarket challenges given by Pampers. So its more of me competing in it rather than Clovine. Lol.
At the end of the contest, I actually managed to get into Top 10 & I rank number 3! *Cheers! 
It was hard work to be liking people's instagram photos in order to get others to like mine! 1 Like = 1Point!
Basically all I do all day is like & like & more likes on other peoples photo on Instagram!
So glad its finally over! Btw it ended on May 18!
Throughout the contest, I won myself 2 Canon Ixus Camera & a $30 Photohub voucher by ranking in top 3 for weekly! 
Other than that I've also won a 2 year motherhood magazine subscription & $200 Qoo10 Cash Voucher for being the overall 3rd winner!
Yay shiok right?! Ask you all join liao you all nehhhver join! Now regret also too late liao! 


As said I got into the top 10 ranking number 3, so all the top 10 parents has a chance to enter their baby into a contest held by Motherhood to be able to win a feature on their magazine cover page! It was on 3 June at expo during Motherhood exhibition fair! One of my mummy friend Mabel was also in the contest, she's ranked number 4! So we got to join the contest together! 


 Specially customised this dress for Clovine a week before the contest! It's from Tango Designs! Thank you Joann for the help! :)

 On our way to Expo!

 Heres the two little contestants! Clovine & Jerbel! Dressed in their Tango Designs dresses! 
Tango has customised wetbags, comfy blankets, many different designs of dresses & sets for boys too!
Get  them for your little ones at Http://www.tango.com.sg!

 Clovine as usual can't stop dancing to the music they're playing! 


* Bad quality images below thanks to my very bad photographer, Nic Wong my husband -.-"
& he blames it on how lousy my samsung camera is! Now with my new Nikon J1, let's see if he still have excuses. Hehehe psst* next post on my new partner!


 See only take half of me! Tsk. 

 Omg I have major stage fright since like.... FOREVER! I can't stop trembling while on stage! My mouth is trembling while talking. Why have to intro?! Lucky I didn't say anything embarrassing :/

 Group shot on stage!


 I really don't know what hubby is taking. SIGH



The results of the contest was that Clovine was not the winner for the cover page :(((
A caucasian mix chinese baby won! Obvious they always have the best features! Envious! 


Each contestants also won 2 packs of pampers! Yay! 


Headed to the new Changi point after walking around all the fairs at expo!






 See my finger! So thats the camera lens? Whoooooo~
"Talk to my hand. I don't like entertaining."


Grandma's place for dinner after shopping! Dinner at grandma's every sunday!
 "Look at me strutting a pose like a model."




There'll still be another last round of contest which is part of this contest in like July. Pampers will be displaying all the top 10 babies's pictures at Ngee Ann City! I'll blog more about it when I have more details! Then you can go look at Clovine cutie picture! :D


Really wanna thank Pampers for organising this contest so I had chance to win so many awesome prizes & participate in the contest!!! Thank you, thank you, thank you!!!
Also wanna thank those who helped like Clovine pictures on Instagram! Without the likes, we would not have won! So yeah another round of thank you, thank you, thank you! :D